เมื่อ Queen of the Rock Trolls พยายามที่จะครอบครองอาณาจักร Troll ทั้งหมด Queen Poppy และเพื่อน ๆ ของเธอต่างพากันช่วย Trolls ทั้งหมด
Directed by
Walt Dohrn | ||
David P. Smith | … | (co-director) |
Writing Credits
Jonathan Aibel | … | (screenplay by) & |
Glenn Berger | … | (screenplay by) and |
Maya Forbes | … | (screenplay by) & |
Wallace Wolodarsky | … | (screenplay by) and |
Elizabeth Tippet | … | (screenplay by) |
Jonathan Aibel | … | (story by) & |
Glenn Berger | … | (story by) |
Thomas Dam | … | (based on the Good Luck Trolls created by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Kelly Cooney | … | co-producer |
Dannie Festa | … | executive producer |
Gina Shay | … | producer (p.g.a.) |
John Swanson | … | associate producer |
Music by
Casting By
Production Management
Tracy Larson | … | production manager |
Brynne Orloski | … | Post Production Consultant |
Art Department
Jesse Aclin | … | character design |
Jeremy Bernstein | … | storyboard artist |
Christina Catucci | … | storyboard artist |
Amelie Flechais | … | visual development |
Amanda Fujita | … | Lighting Artist |
Jon Magram | … | storyboard artist |
Floriane Marchix | … | visual development artist |
William Mata | … | storyboard artist |
Nacho Molina | … | Visual Development Artist |
Faryn Pearl | … | storyboard artist |
John Puglisi | … | storyboard artist |
Rachel Tiep-Daniels | … | visual development artist |
Sound Department
Phil Brewster | … | theatrical trailer mix tech |
Mario De Socio | … | adr recordist |
Susan Dudeck | … | ADR Supervisor |
Paul Hackner | … | re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor |
Catherine Harper | … | foley artist |
Roy Latham | … | Original Dialogue Mixer |
Scott Millan | … | re-recording mixer |
Michael Miller | … | original dialogue mixer |
Jessie Pariseau | … | sound effects editor / supervising foley editor |
Tighe Sheldon | … | original dialogue mixer |
Randy Singer | … | foley mixer |
Bart Vanderzee | … | sound recordist |
Felicia Villarreal | … | ADR Coordinator |
Dionysius Vlachos | … | re-recording mix tech |
Krupp | … | re-recording mixer: trailer (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Daniel Arata | … | Character FX Artist |
Steve Avoujageli | … | senior effects artist |
Matt Baer | … | visual effects supervisor |
David Bazelon | … | crowds developer |
Max Bruce | … | cg supervisor |
Iveth Bueno | … | Lead Lighting Artist |
David Bui | … | digital matte painter |
Zac Cavaliero | … | previs/layout artist |
Wes Chilton | … | visual effects artist |
Cristiana Covone | … | Effects Artist |
Joe DiCesare | … | matte painter |
Willem Drees | … | stereoscopic supervisor |
Christopher Lynn Edwards | … | lighting technical director |
Louis Flores | … | visual effects artist |
Dawn Gates | … | image finaling artist |
Felege Gebru | … | Character Effects Artist |
Shane Glading | … | Lighting Artist |
Zach Glynn | … | visual effects artist |
Betsy Asher Hall | … | Surfacing Artist |
Michael P. Hamler | … | cg supervisor |
Karlee Hanson | … | Character Effects Artist |
Andy Harbeck | … | head of character look |
Emily Harris | … | visual effects artist |
Christopher N. Harvey | … | Surfacing Artist |
Greg Hettinger | … | surface/texture artist |
Carl Hooper | … | effects supervisor |
Lok Ming Hwa | … | Lighting Artist |
David Illes | … | software engineer |
C. Jin Im | … | lead lighter |
Lea Antonette Lorenzo Irlanda | … | Production Coordinator: Image Finaling |
Megha Juneja | … | Lead Technical Director |
Jeff Kasunic | … | Senior Lighter: DreamWorks |
Josh LaBrot | … | character effects artist |
Bert Laonipon | … | effects technical director |
Aiden Kyungik Lee | … | visual effects |
Henry Long | … | technical director |
Sean Looper | … | senior software engineer |
Marc Machuca | … | Lighting Artist |
Samuel Maniscalco | … | lead lighting artist |
M. Scott McKee | … | Head of Lighting |
Anthony Meschi | … | image finaling artist |
James A.J. Miller | … | visual effects artist |
Rob O’Neill | … | head of character technologies |
Tyler Old | … | Image Finaling Artist |
Jason Pethtel | … | matte painter |
Ryan Prestridge | … | matte painter |
Tsun-Hui Andrea Pun | … | senior surfacing artist |
Nathaniel Rodriguez | … | Image Finaling Artist |
Lisa Curtis Saunders | … | Technical Director |
Ruhi Sinha | … | lead lighting artist |
Kathryn Skorpil | … | supervising technical director |
William Sokoloski | … | Character Effects Artist |
Shane Sternstein | … | Lighter |
Jason Tenandar | … | Production Coordinator: Image Finaling / production coordinator: image finaling |
Estefania Thomas | … | Fx Artist |
Erik Tillmans | … | 2d compositing supervisor |
Matthew R. Tucker | … | Lead Rigging Artist |
Ozgur Ustundag | … | Lead Lighting Artist |
Jennifer T. VanMeter | … | Character Effects Artist |
Andrew Wheeler | … | visual effects artist |
Brent R. Williams | … | Technical Director |
Youxi Woo | … | FX Lead |
Stephen Wood | … | head of effects |
Animation Department
Drew Adams | … | Animator |
Joel Airebamen | … | animator: Custom Animation Services |
Manar Al Tawam | … | animator |
Kimberlee Allyn | … | animator |
David Badgerow | … | animator |
Kaki Bage | … | Art Production Coordinator |
Marianne Bell | … | layout artist |
Edward Derian Boyke | … | character effects artist |
Garrett Broussard | … | Technical Director |
Tom Bruno | … | layout artist |
Prashanth Cavale | … | animator |
Marie Soleil Chabot | … | Crowds Artist |
Michelle Cowart | … | animator |
Paolo deGuzman | … | surfacer |
Ares Deveaux | … | animator |
Bryan Dimas | … | Production Coordinator: Animation |
Daniel Edwards | … | animator |
Peter Farson | … | character technical director |
Chadd Ferron | … | animator |
Willy Harber | … | supervising animator |
Kathrin Heller | … | animator: Custom Animation Services |
Jotham Herzon | … | layout artist |
Min Hong | … | animator |
Colin Jack | … | Story Artist |
Brendan Kirschbaum | … | animator |
Megan Kreiner | … | crowd animator |
Rachel Lagdao | … | final layout artist |
John J.S. Lee | … | Lead Lighter |
Sean Mack | … | animator |
Abraham Meneu Oset | … | Character Modeler |
Pia Miniati | … | animation rig engineer |
Fredrik Nilsson | … | Workflow Director |
Tyler Phillips | … | Character Animator |
Carlos Fernandez Puertolas | … | Head of Animation |
Kaleb Rice | … | modeler |
Sabrina Riegel | … | surfacer |
Mark Roennigke | … | animator |
Brooke Shay | … | animator |
Shreeya Shetye | … | modeling trainee |
Libby Smith | … | Production Coordinator |
Dane Stogner | … | animator |
Chris Stover | … | rough layout artist |
Kelly Vawter | … | animator |
Benjamin Willis | … | Supervising Animator |
John Wong | … | animator |
Casting Department
Terri Douglas | … | adr voice casting |
Nadia Sheen | … | casting associate |
Editorial Department
Gregory Creaser | … | lead finishing colorist |
R. Orlando Duenas | … | Associate Editor |
Krista Henrickson | … | assistant editor |
Chris Hewitt | … | post-production coordinator |
Brianna Rivera | … | post-production coordinator |
Music Department
Rachel Bolt | … | viola |
Michael Dore | … | singer |
Thomas S. Drescher | … | music editor |
Chris Fogel | … | music scoring mixer / vocal recording: songs |
Mark Graham | … | Conductor / Orchestrator |
Opie Gruves | … | music re-mixing coordinator |
Ludwig Göransson | … | executive music producer / music producer/vocalist |
Ayana Haviv | … | singer: soloist |
Clydene Jackson | … | vocalist |
Matt Jones | … | score recordist |
Chris Lane | … | music designer |
Briana Lee | … | singer / vocalist |
Edie Lehmann Boddicker | … | vocal producer |
Roger Linley | … | musician: double bass |
Sara Mann | … | singer |
Dorina Markoff-McNulty | … | musician |
Victor Pesavento | … | Music Preparation |
Jasper Randall | … | vocal contractor / vocalist |
Madeline E. Reynolds | … | vocalist: yodeler |
Jessica Rotter | … | vocalist |
Aretha Scruggs | … | vocalist |
Fletcher Sheridan | … | vocalist |
Joseph Shirley | … | music producer, performer, vocalist |
Peter Snipp | … | singer |
Monica Sonand | … | music production supervisor |
John Ashton Thomas | … | Orchestrator |
Suzanne Waters | … | vocalist |
Simón Wilson | … | Technical Score Engineer |
Joe Zimmerman | … | Music Preparation |
Angela Leus | … | music supervisor: universal pictures (uncredited) |
Other crew
Balaji Alahari | … | Manager: Storage and Data Center Operations |
Brian Bullard | … | operations systems administrator |
Ali Claire | … | vp credits: Universal Pictures |
Marjorie Cohn | … | president: DreamWorks Animation: DreamWorks Animation Studio Management (as Margie Cohn) |
Marie Cozannet | … | Business and Legal Affairs |
Margaret A. Decker | … | software engineer |
Bryan Dimas | … | Production Coordinator: Central |
Anthony Fabrizio | … | Facilities & Shared Services |
Chiara Gillette | … | assistant to Gina Shay |
Tim Heitz | … | head of story |
Mark Jackels | … | director of research and development |
Glenn A. Kelly | … | Project Manager |
Arif S. Kinchen | … | ADR Loop Group |
Robert Knaack | … | director of research and development |
Marty Kudelka | … | Choreographer |
Tim Kwan | … | stereo coordinator |
Randy Lake | … | chief operating officer: DreamWorks Animation Studio Management |
James Lapsys | … | operations systems administrator |
Bryan McAdams | … | Training Services Coordinator |
Capri Oliver | … | additional voice |
Arthur Ortiz | … | additional voices |
Randy Packer | … | research and development manager |
Jenna Rasmussen | … | Production Intern / production assistant |
Jacquelyn Robbins | … | production accountant |
Jasmine Diosa Rodriguez | … | assistant to the Walt Dohrn and David P. Smith |
Philip Stefun | … | operations systems administrator |
Christina Lee Storm | … | Vice President/Emerging Technology/Strategy & Bus Ops |
Barry Strum | … | production assistant |
Kyle Taggard | … | operations system administrator |
Roenyl Tisoy | … | Render Wrangler |
Mark M. Tokunaga | … | Vice President: Service Operations |
Andrew VanVoorhis | … | system operations |
Cory Walker | … | operations system administrator |
Ashley Wilens | … | assistant to Walt Dohrn and David P. Smith |
David De Casaus | … | machine room operator (uncredited) |
Darin Grimes | … | Marketing (uncredited) |
Michael Martinez | … | 4D Motion Editor (uncredited) |
Tracy Nicoletti | … | development assistant (uncredited) |
Thanks
Bonnie Arnold | … | special thanks |
Joel Crawford | … | special thanks |
Ann Daly | … | special thanks |
Christopher DeFaria | … | special thanks (as Chris deFaria) |
Stephen Glover | … | special thanks |
Jeffrey Katzenberg | … | special thanks |
Cyndi Lauper | … | special thanks |
Tom McGrath | … | special thanks |
Mike Mitchell | … | special thanks |
Jerry Schmitz | … | special thanks |
Mireille Soria | … | special thanks |